Uzbek female scientists should be an example both in the family and in society!
Today, on February 8, 2024, a Republican seminar on "The role of women in the development of Uzbek science, traditions and experiences" was organized at the University of Journalism and Mass Communications of Uzbekistan.
The seminar was attended by university management professors and teachers, leading scientists and intellectuals of our republic, and young scientists working abroad. At the conference, the role of women scientists in the development of society, their success in international science, the participation of young scientists in science, the progressive views of women's rights, education, their important role in society, science-enlightened women-girls gave lectures on the foundations of society development, opportunities and foreign experience.
It was stated that the importance of social networks in popularizing the scientific activities of female scientists, and that it is the need of the hour for them to present their scientific research on public platforms.
"Your scientific research should be known not only by the participants of small conferences but also by the general public" - Nozima Muratova, vice-rector for scientific affairs and innovations, docent.