An international-scientific practical conference discussing the problems and prospects of modern technologies in teaching foreign languages
Today, in cooperation with the Department of Foreign Languages and the Uzbek-Chinese Institute named after Confucius, the University of Journalism and Mass Communications of Uzbekistan held an international conference on the topic "Problems and perspectives of modern technology in teaching foreign languages".
The main goal of today's conference is to develop proposals and recommendations regarding the use of Internet resources, improve independent education, innovative methods of teaching foreign languages in higher educational institutions, interactive pedagogical technologies in teaching foreign languages, traditional and non-traditional methods, communicative approach in teaching foreign languages, optimization of the process of teaching foreign languages.